Cookie Policy

Cookie Policy

INFORMATION ABOUT THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
HAYAT PRATİK İLAÇ GIDA DAĞITIM ve PAZARLAMA A.Ş Company takes the highest possible security measures in order to ensure that your personal data is collected, stored and shared in accordance with the law and to protect your privacy.

Our aim; Pursuant to Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 and in line with your satisfaction, to inform you in the most transparent way about the way your personal data is collected, the purposes of processing, the shared persons, legal reasons and your rights.

a) Data Controller

In accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law No. 6698”), your personal data; It is collected and processed within the scope described below by HAYAT PRATİK İLAÇ GIDA DAĞITIM ve PAZARLAMA A.Ş Company (“HAYAT PRATIK”) as the data controller.

Which Data is Processed?

First of all, we would like to point out that; Personal data can be processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 in line with the “Explicit Consent” of the Related Person.

The data processed by Hayat Pratik and considered as personal data in accordance with the Law are listed below. Unless expressly stated otherwise, the term “personal data” within the scope of the terms and conditions provided under this Policy will include the information below.

– Credential

– Communication information

– User Information

– User Transaction Information

– Transaction Security Information

– Financial Information

– Marketing Information

– Request/Complaint Management Information

Data that has been irreversibly anonymized pursuant to Articles 3 and 7 of the Personal Data Protection Law will not be considered as personal data in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned law, and the processing activities regarding this data will be carried out without being bound by the provisions of this Policy.

5/2 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data. We would also like to remind you that in cases falling within the scope of the cases listed in the article, it is not necessary to obtain consent from individuals. These cases are counted as follows.

a) It is clearly stipulated in laws.

b) It is compulsory for the protection of the life or physical integrity of the person or another person, who is unable to express his consent due to actual impossibility or whose consent is not legally valid.

c) It is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract.

ç) It is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

d) The person concerned has been made public by himself.

e) Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right.

f) Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

b) For What Purpose Personal Data Will Be Processed

All kinds of personal data collected directly or indirectly within Hayat Pratik and which may differ depending on the service, commercial activities and even legal requirements provided by Hayat Pratik will be processed according to the personal data inventory and within the scope of the Data Security Policy, depending on the purpose of collection. all personal data obtained indirectly;

a) confirming the identity information of the shopper through new-essentials.com and/or Hayat Pratik Website channels; To be able to provide the necessary information in order to fulfill all our contractual obligations, especially the distance sales contract and the contracts concluded in accordance with the Law on the Protection of the Consumer; to fulfill the deeds,

b) To be able to provide information to all public officials, upon request and upon request from the Civil and Criminal Courts, in accordance with the legislation, on matters related to public security

c) To be able to use it in all kinds of marketing activities of Hayat Pratik, especially to inform about special and general campaigns (promotions, promotions, discounts, etc.) organized by Hayat Pratik,

d) To be able to recognize our customers who shop from stores, websites and/or mobile applications and to carry out marketing activities in this direction,

e) To be able to use it in various marketing and advertising activities, and within this scope, to conduct marketing activities, surveys and market analyzes in electronic and/or physical environment through contracted institutions,

f) To be able to evaluate and report customer complaints and suggestions regarding our services, and to share data with our contracted business partners in this regard and within the scope of marketing activities,

g) To be able to fulfill our legal obligations and to use our rights arising from the current legislation,

h) The third person from whom we receive services for the fulfillment of the legal obligation v

e transfer to third companies (to our contracted business partners),

i) To be able to store it in the data data for the purpose of fulfilling the obligations arising from the contract (such as the delivery of the product, etc.),

j) To be able to store your contact information in the data data in order to be reminded of your rights against Hayat Pratik,

k) To recruit employees, to carry out and develop the recruitment processes, within the framework of the human resources policy and needs of Hayat Pratik,

l) Evaluating and finalizing job applications and communicating with job applicants,

m) It may be processed by Hayat Pratik to evaluate the performance of our employees in order to carry out our human resources policy, evaluate, develop and improve this policy and our services,

Hayat Pratik stores, head offices and warehouses are monitored with security cameras in order to ensure the safety of our customers, job candidates and employees; For this reason, we would like to inform you that the images of people visiting our stores, head offices and warehouses may be recorded by security cameras from time to time, and that, in accordance with the legislation, all public officials will be informed and these images can be shared with them, upon request from the administrative and judicial authorities, in accordance with the legislation.

We would like to inform you, our employee candidates, that the CVs of our employee candidates who send their CVs to Hayat Pratik with the purpose of applying for a job through the above-mentioned ways, and the information received at the time of application can be used for the position they applied for or for possible positions that may arise in the future, and may be stored in the HR data of Hayat Pratik. Personnel files of our current employees and former personnel who have worked in Hayat Pratik are kept within Hayat Pratik in accordance with our legal obligations and within this scope.

We would also like to point out that the personal data of all our business partners and their employees who benefit from the protection of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data within the scope of our commercial activities may be processed for the purpose of fulfilling contractual obligations during and after the commercial relationship as Hayat Pratik’s customer portfolio.

All your personal data explained in detail above, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated by the KVKK and within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in the 4th, 5th and 6th articles of the KVKK, Turkish Code of Obligations No. 6098, Law No. 6502 on the Protection of the Consumer. , Labor Law No. 4857, Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and regulations issued pursuant to these Laws, we operate in accordance with all legal regulations and in line with the above purposes.

Hayat Pratik provides the personal data provided by the Data Owner, creation of the membership registration and account and keeping the related records, making use of the services provided by the Data Owner through new-essentials.com, detecting the system errors, monitoring the performance and improving the functioning of new-essentials.com, For the purposes of providing maintenance and support services and backup services, the necessary works are carried out by the business units in order to benefit the related persons from the products and services offered by Hayat Pratik, and the relevant business processes are carried out, and these products and services are customized according to the tastes, usage habits and needs of the relevant persons and the relevant planning and execution of the activities required for the recommendation and promotion of the individuals, carrying out the necessary studies by the relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by Hayat Pratik, and related business processes It can be processed for the purposes of execution of the application, ensuring the legal, technical and commercial-occupational security of Hayat Pratik and its business relations, and planning and executing the commercial and / or business strategies of Hayat Pratik.

c) To whom and for what purpose the Processed Personal Data can be transferred

Your collected personal data; Limited to the realization of the processing purposes specified in section b) above, and being valid for all;

– To the business partners, shareholders, affiliates of Hayat Pratik,

– The person permitted by the Tax Procedure Law, the Social Security Institution legislation, the Court of Accounts, the Law on the Prevention of Laundering of Proceeds of Crime, the Law on the Prevention of Money Laundering, the Turkish Commercial Code, the Code of Obligations, the Law on the Protection of the Consumer, the Law on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce and other legislation; or to organizations,

– Legally authorized public institutions and organizations, administrative authorities and legal authorities,

– To foreign companies and affiliates,

– Against product/service

It is transferred to real or legal persons, program partner institutions and organizations, from which we receive services and cooperate in the realization of the purposes stated above, in the realization of communication, analysis, evaluation, advertising and the above-mentioned purposes, to the institutions and organizations with which we have an agreement to send the messages we send to our customers, to the courier companies that deliver the orders to you,

ç) Method of Collection of Personal Data and Legal Reason

Your Personal Data, both fully or partially automated means and non-automatic methods that are part of the data recording system;

directly by you or by persons authorized to act on your behalf; Applications made through contracted websites, store and Hayat Pratik general directorate staff, institutions that we provide / receive support services from, real and / or legal persons who are transacted under any kind of legislation or contract, and directly automated systems (our website and mobile application, call centers). , our social media accounts) in verbal, written or electronic media;

As stated in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law;

• It is clearly stipulated in the laws,

• It is mandatory for our company to fulfill its legal obligation,

• It is directly related to the establishment or performance of the contract and the processing is necessary,

• It is necessary to process for the legitimate interest of our Company, provided that it does not harm your fundamental rights and freedoms,

• It has been made public by you,

• Processing is mandatory for the establishment, use or protection of a right,

• Having your explicit consent,

It is collected on the basis of legal reasons.

d) Rights of Personal Data Owner Enumerated in Article 11 of Law No. 6698

As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights through the methods set out below, Hayat Pratik will conclude the request as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest, depending on the nature of the request.

In this context, personal data owners;

• Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

• If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

• To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

• Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in the country or abroad,

• Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

• Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring processing are eliminated, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

• Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

• Has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data,

You may submit your request regarding the exercise of your above-mentioned rights, in Turkish and in writing, or in a registered electronic mail (KEP) address, in accordance with the 1st paragraph of Article 13 of the Law No. electronic signature, mobile signature or using the e-mail address previously notified to Hayat Pratik and registered in our system. Only information about the applicant will be given in the applications, and it will not be possible to obtain information about other family members and third parties. Hayat Pratik reserves the right to verify your identity before replying.

In your application;

a) Your name, surname and, if the application is written, your signature,

b) For citizens of the Republic of Turkey, T.R. your identity number, your nationality if you are a foreigner, your passport number or your identity number, if any,

c) Your place of residence or workplace address for notification,

ç) Your e-mail address, telephone and fax number, if any, for notification,

d) Your subject of request,

It is obligatory to include information and documents related to the subject, if any, to the application.

You want to make written applications, by attaching the necessary documents, as the data controller of our Company Bağlarbaşı, İnciler Sk. No: 8 /A, 34852 Maltepe/İstanbul address. You can access the application form here.

You can make your applications via e-mail to destek@newessentials.com.tr e-mail address.

According to the nature of your request, information and documents that will allow identification must be provided to us completely and accurately. If the requested information and documents are not provided properly, there may be problems in the full and qualified conduct of the researches to be carried out by Hayat Pratik upon your request. this duIn this case, Hayat Pratik declares that it reserves its legal rights. For this reason, your application should be sent completely and in a way that includes the requested information and documents according to the nature of your request.